Awarded contract

18/1007 DA01 Housing Investment Programme 2024: West Area

Details

Value
GBP 5,943,292.37
Topic
Building construction work
Published
9 December 2024

Tender description

Upgrade works to designated housing properties in the West area of Moray, in order to meet EESSH requirements. This project will be procured as a direct award from SCAPE Scotland Construction framework. Lot 1: Direct award from Scape Scotland construction framework for the provision of improvement works to housing properties in the West area of Moray, in order to meet EESSH requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/1007 DA01 Housing Investment Programme 2024: West Area.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.