12417 Design work for Victoria Street Embankment Scheme 2024/2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Engineering Consultancy Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 22,743.55
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council would like to commission a multi-disciplinary consultancy team to develop a design for Victoria Street Embankment, Hyde. The commission includes the design calculation, drawing and tender documents .\r \r For a full specification for this opportunity, please register you interest.\r \r Submissions shall be received by the Council by the closing date and time stated within the Instruction for Tendering document. No submission received after the closing date and time will be accepted other than where there are exceptional circumstances which may be considered by the Director of STAR Procurement in their sole discretion. Please note that tender submissions which are only partly uploaded at the closing date and time will be considered to have not been received and will be rejected by the Council.\r \r In submitting your quotation you agree to contract on the terms and conditions as detailed on The Chest. Due to the Council's obligations of fairness and equal treatment to all bidders it cannot accept amendments to these terms and conditions or alternative terms and conditions. If you seek to amend the terms and conditions or submit alternative terms and conditions the Council may reject your quotation. Additional information: For access to the all tender documents (free of charge) please go to www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2025
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 12417 Design work for Victoria Street Embankment Scheme 2024/2025.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to 12417 Design work for Victoria Street Embankment Scheme 2024/2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
