0AR - Bonded Storage 25
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Storage services
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Submission
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NECS (North of England Care Support) (Hosted by NHS England) has a requirement to procure Bonded Storage space to utilise an efficient storage solution for delivery across the country, notably in the North East, Derbyshire and Suffolk regions. NECS require a bonded storage solution for a 1-year period, which will provide a secure palletised service for s secure, fully insured storage area with camera cover for identified high value items including but not limited to Desktop PC's, Laptops, Monitors, Printers and Scanners. Inbound pallets handled and stored securely and safely, with no risk of damage to the equipment. Whilst Outbound pallet shipping will ve despatched within 48 hours of receipt of the request delivered to site without damage to any of the equipment. Tender Documentation available our e-tendering system (SAP Ariba) on the below link: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/21877030
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2025
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121100 · Storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0AR - Bonded Storage 25.
Related topics
Topics related to 0AR - Bonded Storage 25, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
