Awarded contract
Waste and Recycling Collection Services to Schools and Corporate Buildings - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hills Waste Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Waste and Recycling Collection Services to Schools and Corporate Buildings
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste and Recycling Collection Services to Schools and Corporate Buildings - AWARD.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
