Awarded contract
The Provision of Ready Prepared Meals
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
- Apetito Limited
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Prepared meals
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of ready prepared meals Lot 1: Direct award under NHS Supply Chain Prepared Meals Framework Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894200 · Prepared meals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Ready Prepared Meals.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
