Closed tender

The City of Bristol College - Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
29 January 2024
Submission
29 February 2024

Tender description

Operating across several centres,City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects. The College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses Lot 1: Operating across several centres, City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects. The College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses. Services are currently provided by Academy/OCS. This timetable is indicative only Submission of completed SQs 29th February 2024 Notification of result of evaluation 7th March 2024 Publish Invitation to Tender 7th March 2024 Site Visits/Tender Meeting 13th March 2024 TBC Deadline for tender submissions 10th April 2024 TBC Presentation for Shortlisted Bidders 24th April 2024 TBC Contract Start Date 1st August 2024 In order to ensure competition, transparency and value for money, this procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime (LTR) as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or as may be amended

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 February 2024

About the buyer

City of Bristol College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The City of Bristol College - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bristol College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.