Awarded contract

Supply of Senior Development Planning Services

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
31 January 2024

Tender description

Transport Scotland require specialist services to support the work of the Strategic Transport Planning team in review of development plans, engagement with planning authorities and updates to transport guidance related to development planning. Call off from Transport Scotland LATIS Framework Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Senior Development Planning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.