Awarded contract

Supply of Heat

Details

Value
GBP 4,800,000
Duration
13 years
Topic
Other sources of energy supplies and distribution
Published
29 January 2024

Tender description

Supply of heat from Bristol District Heat System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2037

About the buyer

Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65400000 · Other sources of energy supplies and distribution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Heat.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Heat, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.