Skills Bootcamps Wave 5
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 29 January 2024
- Submission
- 29 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 1: Digital Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 2: Green Skills Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 3: Construction and the Built Environment Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 4: Business and Administration Services Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 5: Creative Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call Off Contract Awards Lot 1: Digital Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 2: Green Skills Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 3: Construction and the Built Environment Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 4: Business and Administration Services Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call-Off Contract Awards Lot 5: Creative Skills Bootcamps Wave 5 Call Off Contract Awards
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2024
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamps Wave 5.
Related topics
Topics related to Skills Bootcamps Wave 5, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
