Request for Quotation for West Oxfordshire Local Housing Need Assessment
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Submission
- 20 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan covering the period up to 2041. In due course, it will replace the current Local Plan 2031 which was formally adopted in September 2018. The new Local Plan is currently at the Regulation 18 'plan preparation' stage. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2024
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for West Oxfordshire Local Housing Need Assessment.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for West Oxfordshire Local Housing Need Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
