Awarded contract
Provision of Spares and Post Design Service for Headsets
Details
- Buyer
- Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA), Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Racal Acoustics
- Value
- GBP 2,160,000
- Topic
- Electronic and electrical spare parts for military aerospace equipment
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Spares and Post Design Service for Headsets Lot 1: Provision of Spares and Post Design Service for Headsets
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2024
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35642000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for military aerospace equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
