Awarded contract
Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Service Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition undertaken on CCS RM6186 for BlueLight Emergency Services. Framework Ref. BLC-FLEET-0119
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Service Vehicles.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Service Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
