Awarded contract

PPF Planned Preventative Maintenance PPM

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
1 February 2024

Tender description

The contract will begin on 26 January 2024 for an initial 2 year period. There is an option to extend that initial term by a further period of up to 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPF Planned Preventative Maintenance PPM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPF Planned Preventative Maintenance PPM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.