Awarded contract
Postal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 31 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of Postal Services. As part of the HESTIA contract, Mitie, are currently delivering Dstl's internal postal services, including post room services and internal mail delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published31 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Postal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Postal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 910£22.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
