P19654 CUPPS and CUSS Services
Details
- Buyer
- daa plc
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Submission
- 4 March 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
daa is the Airport Operator for both Dublin and Cork Airports. Daa is responsible for delivering technology services to airlines operating within Dublin and Cork Airports to support check-in, bag drop and boarding processes. These services are critical to the operation and must be available on a 24*7 basis. Currently daa provide the below services to its Airlines and Handlers operating in Dublin and Cork Airports. 1. Common Use Passenger Processing Platform (CUPPS) encompassing both hardware and software elements to support traditional agent check-in and boarding processes 2. Common Use Self Service Technology (CUSS) encompassing both hardware and software elements to support passenger Self Service for check-in and Bag Drop transactions, including Bag Weight and Payments. 3. Technology support services to ensure that the CUPPS/CUSS hardware and software solutions are fully operational on a 24* 7 basis. daa reserves the right to define the scope of services (software, hardware or both) in the final contract award. Both the hardware and software have been kept current and secure. Dublin Airport CUPPS is hosted on premise while Cork Airport CUPPS is hosted on cloud
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2024
About the buyer
daa plc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daa-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daa-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daa-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daa-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daa-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daa-plc.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P19654 CUPPS and CUSS Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to P19654 CUPPS and CUSS Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
