Awarded contract
NNC Home to School Transport System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 172,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appoint a provider to set up and manage a Home to School Transport DPS for North Northants Council, allowing access to a system to effectively contract manage those providers within the DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NNC Home to School Transport System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
