Awarded contract
Isambard 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 7,650,032
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Isambard 3 procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2023
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30211100 · Super computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Isambard 3.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
