Awarded contract
Homes England - DARTS - Lot 1 - Technical Due Diligence (TDD) Services - National
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
11 suppliers
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 2 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Technical Due Diligence Services for pre-acquisition and pre-funding decisions https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - DARTS - Lot 1 - Technical Due Diligence (TDD) Services - National, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
