Awarded contract
Fuel Cards 2024-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,840,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To utilise the national framework via Bluelight Commercial utilising Crown Commercial Service RM6186 Fuel cards and associated services framework with AllStar Business Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fuel Cards 2024-2028.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Fuel Cards 2024-2028, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
