Awarded contract

Flexible Learning Review

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Supplier(s)
Hapsis
Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 January 2024

Tender description

As part of the Education and Student Experience (ESE) Portfolio there is now a re-established project group looking at specific operational areas (quality assurance, financing, SIMS recording) for flexible provision. Lot 1: As part of the Education and Student Experience (ESE) Portfolio there is now a re-established project group looking at specific operational areas (quality assurance, financing, SIMS recording) for flexible provision.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 April 2024

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flexible Learning Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flexible Learning Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.