Awarded contract

Digital Forensic Unit Processing Workstations

Details

Value
GBP 185,350
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data-processing equipment
Published
2 February 2024

Tender description

Digital Forensic Unit Processing Workstations under CCS Framework RM6098 - Lot 1,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

British Transport Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30236200 · Data-processing equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Forensic Unit Processing Workstations.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.