Awarded contract
Contract for ENCORAFENIB (BRAFTOVI) 75mg Capsules
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pierre Fabre Ltd
- Value
- GBP 162,120
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for supply of ENCORAFENIB (BRAFTOVI) 75mg Capsules Lot 1: Contract for supply of ENCORAFENIB (BRAFTOVI) 75mg Capsules for up to a maximum of 36 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-area-health-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for ENCORAFENIB (BRAFTOVI) 75mg Capsules.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Area Health & Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
