Awarded contract
Cleaning of Ventilation Systems within Commercial Kitchens 2024 - 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duct Hygiene Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,094,448
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for cleaning of COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EXTRACTOR SYSTEMS Lot 1: Contract for cleaning of COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EXTRACTOR SYSTEMS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2024
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning of Ventilation Systems within Commercial Kitchens 2024 - 2027.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
