Awarded contract

CE-224-23-DA2 - Supply and Maintenance of Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling Solutions

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 166,165.1
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 February 2024

Tender description

Supply and Maintenance of Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling Solutions Lot 1: Supply and Maintenance of Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-224-23-DA2 - Supply and Maintenance of Electronic Homecare Monitoring and Scheduling Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.