Awarded contract
Cash Collection and Cash in Transit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 614,396
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Cash Collection and Cash in Transit Services. This contract has been awarded under the Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation (ESPO) Cash Collection and Cash in Transit Services Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cash Collection and Cash in Transit Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
