Awarded contract

Award of Travel Management Services Framework - RBGE Further Competition

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Travel management services
Published
2 February 2024

Tender description

Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh is running a further competition under the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) framework agreement Reference Number: PFB4035SU and would like to invite you to participate. Our Reference Number RBGE-2023-728 The proposed contract will be relating to the following lot Lot 1 – Business Travel Management Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63516000 · Travel management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.