Awarded contract

253b Integrated Pest Management – evidence and guidance

Details

Supplier(s)
RSK ADAS Ltd
Value
GBP 116,920
Topic
Research and Development services on security and defence materials
Published
30 January 2024

Tender description

253b Integrated Pest Management – evidence and guidance Test and Trials Lot 1: Test and Trials

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 253b Integrated Pest Management – evidence and guidance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.