Expired contract
What does the Future of Wireless Connectivity look like for the UK?
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 162,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This awarded contract is research of future of wireless connectivity could look like for the UK in the next 10 years and the role different next generation technologies could play in shaping this.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to What does the Future of Wireless Connectivity look like for the UK?.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
