Awarded contract
Watton Town Council Gardening Contract 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Watton Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- TTSR Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,894.89
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Apply to Watton Town Council, Wayland Hall, Middle Street Watton Norfolk IP25 6AG Contract Specification is included as an attachment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Watton Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watton-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watton-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watton-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watton-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watton-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watton-town-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Watton Town Council Gardening Contract 2024.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Watton Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
