Expired contract

UKRI GSS24893 Scissor lift and delivery- Competitive Quotation

Details

Value
GBP 36,840
Duration
1 month
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for Scissor lift and delivery to UKRI- STFC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI GSS24893 Scissor lift and delivery- Competitive Quotation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.