Trafford UID13388 Falls Prevention Service
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 254,625
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Submission
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: TRAFFORD FALLS PREVENTION SERVICE (STAR Ref UID13388; Chest Ref DN754317) Approximate Total Contract Value: £254,625 Contract commencement date: 1st April 2025 Contract duration: 3 years This tender opportunity can be found under Current Opportunities for Trafford Council on the Chest website at www.the-chest.gov.uk All information in relation to this opportunity is available via the Chest only. (Chest Ref DN754317) All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be submitted on the 'Messages' section of The Chest portal. All responses will be communicated using the same method. Please do not contact Star Procurement or the commissioners directly. Deadline for questions: 12noon on the 16th December 2024. Tenders must be submitted on The Chest portal. Deadline for bid submissions: 12noon on the 13th January 2025. Social Value Quantitative offers (TOMS) must also be submitted on the Social Value Portal. Deadline for submission: 12noon on the 13th January 2025. Any changes to the submission dates/times will be communicated via the Chest portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2025
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trafford UID13388 Falls Prevention Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
