Awarded contract

The Provision of Technical Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 440,000
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
3 December 2024

Tender description

The council is seeking to appoint a Technical Services Consultant (TSC) to provide onsite inspection-audits, quality assurance and compliance consultancy services for the agreed workstream. This may include both technical and operational contract management support in key compliance areas such as servicing, testing, maintenance and new installations. Lot 1: The council is seeking to appoint a Technical Services Consultant (TSC) to provide onsite inspection-audits, quality assurance and compliance consultancy services for the agreed workstream. This may include both technical and operational contract management support in key compliance areas such as servicing, testing, maintenance and new installations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Technical Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Technical Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.