The provision of Pay Per Click ("PPC") and Digital Marketing Agency Services
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Value
- GBP 312,500
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Submission
- 15 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Group is looking for an experienced Digital Marketing Agency with specific Pay Per Click ("PPC") capability to provide a full range of digital services encompassing all aspects of a campaign lifecycle (to include but not be limited to PPC, SEO, social media, content marketing, email marketing and other online advertising). Please see the Guidance document contained within the tender pack for further details Additional information: For full and unrestricted access to tender documentation please register (for free) on the RNN Group nominated e-tendering portal at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/rnngroup/aspx/Home Delivery Notes Please see the Guidance document contained within the tender pack for further details Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2025
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 92111200 · Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Pay Per Click ("PPC") and Digital Marketing Agency Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Pay Per Click ("PPC") and Digital Marketing Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
