Expired contract

Temporary Agency Staffing

Details

Supplier(s)
ADECCO
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
3 December 2024

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the supply of temporary agency staffing to the University of Lincoln. The University has carried out a desktop exercise using the SUPC Temporary and Permanent Staffing Framework (ref PFB4037SU) under Lot 7 - One-Stop-Shop. There is no fixed volume of services being committed to for this call-off. The contract will commence on 01 January 2025 and will run for a period of 12 months to 31 December 2025. There will be the option to extend the contract by two further periods of 12 months to 31 December 2027. This call-off contract supersedes contract award notice reference 373.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Temporary Agency Staffing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 644
    £142.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.