Supporting Those Susceptible to Mis and Disinformation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Verian Group UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 123,846
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This awarded contract is for a qualitative study to explore and co-create the messaging and identify trusted voices that might be most appropriate to engage both the general public and specific identified groups who may be more susceptible to mis and disinformation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supporting Those Susceptible to Mis and Disinformation.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
