Awarded contract
Supply of Ladders
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Clow Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 202,000
- Topic
- Ladders
- Published
- 5 December 2024
Tender description
Supply of Ladders that comply with current standards, in particular EN131 Professional Lot 1: Open tender procedure to select a single supplier for the supply of ladders for Fife Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2024
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44423200 · Ladders
- 44481000 · Platforms ladders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Ladders.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
