Closed tender

Supply for purchase and deliver tents for the Yoga Picnic, Co Westmeath

Details

Topic
Tents
Published
5 December 2024
Submission
10 January 2025

Tender description

The Calm Collective LTD, Ballard House, Ballard, Kilbeggan, Co Westmeath N91 PRH2, is looking for a competent supplier to “supply for purchase and deliver various sizes of Tents” for the Yoga Picnic in Westmeath. The Yoga Picnic is Ireland’s Only Award-Winning Yoga Festival https://theyogapicnic.com/ . We are open to the supply of 3 options as detailed at Appendix 1. SUPPLIERS CAN QUOTE FOR 1, 2 OR ALL 3 OF THESE OPTIONS AND MUST COMPLETE THE FORM OF TENDER 2 A, 2B AND/OR 2C APPROPRIATELY Please refer to the tender document provided for details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 January 2025

About the buyer

The Calm Collective LTD is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39522530 · Tents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply for purchase and deliver tents for the Yoga Picnic, Co Westmeath.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply for purchase and deliver tents for the Yoga Picnic, Co Westmeath, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.