Shared Workspace Management of 102 - 110 London Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Flex Fm Radio Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The management of the newly renovated shared workspace at 102-110 London Road, Morden, SM3 5AY for 3 years. Merton require a socially focussed and innovative partner to deliver an affordable workspace offer through an open invitation to tender. A 36-month lease at £10,000 p.a. rent alongside a services concession contract will be awarded in exchange for a locally led affordable workspace model and delivery of well-defined social value outputs. This includes a night time entertainments offering from the provider Concessions contract Keywords: Work, Space, Bar
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shared Workspace Management of 102 - 110 London Road.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
