Awarded contract

Service Maintenance of BES-1200-ST-LTHW-BP-EL3-HLV Packaged Unit

Details

Supplier(s)
Spirax Sarco Ltd
Value
GBP 34,164
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 December 2024

Tender description

Service Maintenance of BES-1200-ST-LTHW-BP EL3-HLV Packaged Unit Which includes maintenance of the unit including it's software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service Maintenance of BES-1200-ST-LTHW-BP-EL3-HLV Packaged Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.