Awarded contract

Sandwiches, Ready Meals, Meal Concept and Food to Go

Details

Value
GBP 47,914.5
Duration
4 years
Topic
Sandwiches
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

To provide sandwiches to the school catering.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15811510 · Sandwiches
  • 15811511 · Prepared sandwiches
  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sandwiches, Ready Meals, Meal Concept and Food to Go.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sandwiches, Ready Meals, Meal Concept and Food to Go, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.