Awarded contract
Reseller Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IT Reseller Agreement for IT Hardware, Commercial Off-The- Shelf (COTS) Software and associated support services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reseller Agreement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Reseller Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
