REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE SOLAR PANELS AND INVERTER SYSTEMS+ INSTALLATION
Details
- Buyer
- blueTree Group B.V.
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Submission
- 10 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLANE on behalf of FCDO is requesting quotations/proposals from qualified and registered solar engineers for the transition to solar-powered systems in two of her offices located in Jigawa and Abuja.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2024
About the buyer
blueTree Group B.V. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE SOLAR PANELS AND INVERTER SYSTEMS+ INSTALLATION.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE SOLAR PANELS AND INVERTER SYSTEMS+ INSTALLATION, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to blueTree Group B.V..
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
