Awarded contract
Recruitment Platform for Government Economics & Social Research (GESR) Profession
Details
- Buyer
- HM Treasury
- Supplier(s)
- VidCruiter
- Value
- GBP 204,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of an end-to-end digital applicant tracking system, testing and interviewing platform for GES centrally managed recruitment schemes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2024
- Completed: Award published4 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Platform for Government Economics & Social Research (GESR) Profession.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Treasury.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
