Awarded contract

Quotation For Planned Preventative Maintenance To Rainwater Goods Including Gutters And Downpipes At Various Council Buildings

Details

Value
GBP 38,840
Duration
3 years
Topic
Gully cleaning and emptying services
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

Planned Preventative Maintenance to Rainwater Goods including annual cleaning of all gutters, hoppers, downpipes and gully pot and any adhoc emergency gutter cleaning required for the Council's properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quotation For Planned Preventative Maintenance To Rainwater Goods Including Gutters And Downpipes At Various Council Buildings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Quotation For Planned Preventative Maintenance To Rainwater Goods Including Gutters And Downpipes At Various Council Buildings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.