Awarded contract

Provision of Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services to Merseytravel

Details

Value
GBP 871,946
Duration
5 years
Topic
Public utilities
Published
2 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services to Merseytravel. A call-off from CCS Framework Agreement for the provision of Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services (2) (RM6178) Lot 3 Additional information: Contract for 3 years with option to extend up to an additional 2 years. Costs based on 5 year estimated spend based on current usage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65000000 · Public utilities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.