Awarded contract
Provision of Sugar CRM and Digital Transformation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Provident CRM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 195,070
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Sugar CRM licencing, implementation services and associated migration and other consultancy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published3 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Merseyside Recycling & Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-recycling-waste-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Sugar CRM and Digital Transformation.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Sugar CRM and Digital Transformation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Recycling & Waste Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
