Closed tender

PROVISION OF ENERGY CONSULTANCY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 204,300
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
2 December 2024
Submission
2 January 2025

Tender description

The Caledonia Housing Association Group comprising Caledonia Housing Association and its subsidiary Cordale Housing Association, invite expressions of interest from suitably qualified consultants/brokers for the provision of Energy Consulting and Brokerage Services. The contract will be awarded for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for an additional two years, contingent upon satisfactory performance. The appointed consultant will deliver services including energy procurement, contract management, billing validation/processing, and other related activities. The Group currently oversees 361 electricity supply sites with an annual consumption of approximately 2,900 MWh and 38 gas supply sites with an estimated annual consumption of 10,400 MWh. The Group is one of Scotland's leading Registered Social Landlords, providing high-quality, affordable housing for individuals in need. With a portfolio of approximately 6,000 homes, we serve communities across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire. For more details about the Group and its subsidiary, please visit: www.caledoniaha.co.uk; www.cordalehousing.org.uk Lot 1: The procurement will follow the restricted procedure, a two-stage tendering approach. In the initial stage, interested consultants are invited to submit their responses to the online Single Procurement Document (SPD) questionnaire via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) portal to express their interest. Following the evaluation of SPD responses, shortlisted applicants will be invited to proceed to the second stage of the process, where they will receive the Invitation to Tender (ITT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 January 2025

About the buyer

Caledonia Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF ENERGY CONSULTANCY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF ENERGY CONSULTANCY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 359
    £215.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.