Provision of Adobe Creative Cloud Subscription and Associated Products to Forth Valley College
Details
- Buyer
- Forth Valley College
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 69,149.01
- Topic
- Graphics software package
- Published
- 4 December 2024
Tender description
Award contract notice for Adobe Creative Cloud and Adobe Express subscription. Call off via ITS4042 Framework Agreement - Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA), Lot 2b Adobe VIP/CLP Lot 1: This is a direct call-off for Adobe Creative Cloud and Adobe Express via ITS4042 - Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA), Lot 2b Adobe VIP/CLP Agreements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2024
- Completed: Award published4 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48322000 · Graphics software package
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Adobe Creative Cloud Subscription and Associated Products to Forth Valley College.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
