Awarded contract

Provision of a Road Transportable Mobile Engagement Capability

Details

Supplier(s)
Fragers Ltd
Value
GBP 863,500
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

A road transportable mobile engagement capability that can ATTRACT and INTERACT with the Army’s UK main target audience (14–30-year-olds) for engagement and recruiting, incorporating Esports gaming capability and interactive digital displays (such as VR and touch screens). Lot 1: This is a contract for a large standout mobile engagement capability that is equipped with high end tech that allows strong engagement interaction with the capability to fully utilise virtual engagement. In addition, a stripped-down package, that can be transported by a van, either to be available concurrently or when the main capability is unsuitable for an event.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Road Transportable Mobile Engagement Capability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Road Transportable Mobile Engagement Capability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.