Provision of a Fiat Scudo Crew Van
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adams Morey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,215.3
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Light vans
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
It has been identified that an additional crew carrying vehicle is required for Training Centre. Previously Training Centre had an under utilised minibus, this was disposed of in 2023 due to lack of use, it has since been identified that a small van with the ability to carry crew and equipment would be of use. Contract awarded through Direct Award using CCS RM6244 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136100 · Light vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Fiat Scudo Crew Van.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Fiat Scudo Crew Van, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
